Wonder Run 2019

Fort Worth, TX

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 69
KRISTY DEAVERS
00:21:30
 6:55/mile
 46
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 70
MICHAEL DEAVERS
00:19:13
 6:11/mile
 43
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 21
STEPHANIE BARTLETT
00:21:46
 7:01/mile
 45
 F
 3
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 327
ROB NOLAND
00:21:14
 6:50/mile
 54
 M
 3
 

5K Male No Age Provided

 
1st
 388
Daniel Goodson
00:30:29
 9:49/mile
 1
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 383
Alfonzo Bailey
01:00:10
 19:24/mile
 1
 M
 84
 

5K Female 12 & Under

 
1st
 125
TENLEY HEUGATTER
00:27:54
 8:59/mile
 9
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 31
MICAH BREISCH
00:33:57
 10:56/mile
 12
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 193
RACHEL PECK
00:37:26
 12:04/mile
 9
 F
 53
 
 
4th
 231
ABBY SCOTT
00:40:08
 12:56/mile
 9
 F
 65
 

5K Male 12 & Under

 
1st
 178
REED MURRAY
00:22:36
 7:17/mile
 11
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 218
THOMAS RISSER
00:25:39
 8:16/mile
 11
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 248
LIAM STEAD
00:27:50
 8:58/mile
 7
 M
 24
 
 
4th
 102
MILES GIROUARD
00:31:18
 10:05/mile
 11
 M
 37
 

5K Female 13-15

 
1st
 210
CAROLINE READINGER
00:25:43
 8:17/mile
 14
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 297
KENDALL CURLEY
00:26:11
 8:26/mile
 14
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 35
LILLIAN BUCHANAN
00:29:41
 9:34/mile
 15
 F
 28
 
 
4th
 60
CAROLINE COLLINS
00:48:33
 15:39/mile
 13
 F
 90
 

5K Male 13-15

 
1st
 215
LUKE RISSER
00:22:08
 7:08/mile
 13
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 216
MARK RISSER
00:24:35
 7:55/mile
 13
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 293
LIAM CALLAHAN
00:33:19
 10:44/mile
 15
 M
 41
 

5K Female 16-19

 
1st
 55
VIVICA CASTRO
00:41:29
 13:22/mile
 18
 F
 71
 
 
2nd
 136
MIKAELA JAUREGUI
00:49:12
 15:52/mile
 18
 F
 99
 
 
3rd
 33
LAUREN BROWN
01:00:34
 19:32/mile
 18
 F
 131
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 251
FIONA STEINMETZ
00:27:47
 8:57/mile
 21
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 212
ADRIANA REYES
00:29:31
 9:31/mile
 22
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 226
CAROLINA RUIZ
00:48:15
 15:33/mile
 22
 F
 91
 
 
4th
 299
CORA FITZGERALD
00:48:24
 15:36/mile
 21
 F
 94
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 294
MELODY CHAPA
00:21:42
 6:59/mile
 28
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 23
JESSE BEARDALL
00:22:57
 7:24/mile
 26
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 6
Lindsey McVey
00:28:43
 9:15/mile
 26
 F
 27
 
 
4th
 122
TAYLOR HART
00:29:23
 9:28/mile
 29
 F
 29
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 7
Jacob Wells
00:24:54
 8:01/mile
 25
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 54
Ben CASTRO
00:30:58
 9:59/mile
 28
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 187
TYLER OTTO
01:00:31
 19:31/mile
 29
 M
 85
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 205
TRISTA PREDA
00:22:22
 7:12/mile
 34
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 120
JULIET HAITZ
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 30
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 173
LINDSAY MILLER
00:25:09
 8:06/mile
 33
 F
 11
 
 
4th
 213
KOLBE RICKS
00:26:53
 8:40/mile
 30
 F
 19
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 295
ROBERT CHAPA
00:19:42
 6:21/mile
 31
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 221
DEAN ROMANS
00:22:18
 7:11/mile
 31
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 331
MICHAEL WOODAMS
00:28:38
 9:13/mile
 31
 M
 29
 
 
4th
 139
GREGORY JOHNSON
00:29:07
 9:23/mile
 34
 M
 28
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 236
JENNIFER SHELBY
00:22:41
 7:18/mile
 36
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 247
LAURA STEAD
00:27:50
 8:58/mile
 36
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 47
KRISTEN CARATHERS
00:30:19
 9:46/mile
 37
 F
 34
 
 
4th
 101
KIMBERLEE GIROUARD
00:33:10
 10:41/mile
 39
 F
 40
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 161
CARLOS MANDUJANO
00:27:58
 9:00/mile
 39
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 107
SCOTT GREENWOOD
00:30:38
 9:52/mile
 39
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 277
GREG WILLIAMS
00:32:52
 10:35/mile
 35
 M
 40
 
 
4th
 320
MATT TUROWSKI
00:37:19
 12:02/mile
 35
 M
 47
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 98
HOLLY FRIEDMAN
00:25:01
 8:04/mile
 41
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 2
Amber McGurren
00:26:13
 8:27/mile
 41
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 185
MELISSA ORTIZ
00:26:16
 8:28/mile
 44
 F
 16
 
 
4th
 8
Melissa Diaz
00:26:34
 8:33/mile
 42
 F
 17
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 305
Marc Istook
00:21:19
 6:52/mile
 43
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 145
RUSTY JONES
00:25:12
 8:07/mile
 43
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 99
JEFF FRIEDMAN
00:26:01
 8:23/mile
 42
 M
 19
 
 
4th
 24
CARLOS BEJARANO
00:27:47
 8:57/mile
 42
 M
 23
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 183
MINDY ORR
00:23:25
 7:33/mile
 45
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 59
MICHELE CLOONEY
00:26:03
 8:23/mile
 46
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 198
CAROLINE POE
00:32:32
 10:29/mile
 49
 F
 38
 
 
4th
 325
LAURIE LEWIS
00:35:02
 11:17/mile
 48
 F
 47
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 149
ROB LANDTISER
00:24:55
 8:02/mile
 46
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 112
MATHIEU GRIVET-SEYVE
00:27:43
 8:56/mile
 47
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 61
CHAD COLLINS
00:48:29
 15:38/mile
 46
 M
 60
 
 
4th
 282
JAKE YARBROUGH
00:56:29
 18:13/mile
 47
 M
 79
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 306
ELIZABETH LAWRENCE
00:24:15
 7:49/mile
 51
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 49
SUSAN CARTER
00:27:21
 8:49/mile
 54
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 51
JILL CASSADY
00:30:16
 9:45/mile
 52
 F
 32
 
 
4th
 201
SUSAN POGUE
00:33:57
 10:56/mile
 54
 F
 41
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 4
Carlos Garcia
00:25:20
 8:10/mile
 54
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 9
CRAIG HORSLEY
00:28:58
 9:20/mile
 54
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 52
QUINTIN CASSADY
00:30:16
 9:45/mile
 53
 M
 33
 
 
4th
 298
ROD ELKINS
00:31:47
 10:14/mile
 51
 M
 38
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 66
JOLIE COSTELLO
00:26:41
 8:36/mile
 55
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 93
PATRICIA FLYNN
00:36:55
 11:54/mile
 55
 F
 52
 
 
3rd
 263
VIRDA SWALES
00:37:10
 11:59/mile
 56
 F
 51
 
 
4th
 265
DAPHNE TEAGUE
00:37:57
 12:14/mile
 58
 F
 56
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 241
JON SNYDER
00:22:26
 7:14/mile
 59
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 3
Davis Solin
00:23:53
 7:41/mile
 59
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 323
NOEL KEARINS
00:27:02
 8:43/mile
 56
 M
 21
 
 
4th
 200
STEVE POE
00:32:10
 10:22/mile
 58
 M
 39
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 171
JANET MILES
00:39:14
 12:39/mile
 60
 F
 61
 
 
2nd
 148
PATRICIA LAMAN
00:41:14
 13:17/mile
 63
 F
 70
 
 
3rd
 300
SUZANNE FITZGERALD
00:48:39
 15:41/mile
 60
 F
 97
 
 
4th
 243
LESLIE SPIERLING
01:05:51
 21:14/mile
 63
 F
 136
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 22
RICHARD BATE
00:22:36
 7:17/mile
 62
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 330
NINETOES RODRIGUEZ
00:24:06
 7:46/mile
 63
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 181
BRAD NOWLIN
00:25:11
 8:07/mile
 61
 M
 15
 
 
4th
 301
TOM FITZGERALD
00:29:04
 9:22/mile
 61
 M
 30
 

5K Female 65-69

 
1st
 321
Judy Kankton
00:38:49
 12:31/mile
 68
 F
 59
 
 
2nd
 106
REBECCA GREENWOOD
00:49:10
 15:51/mile
 68
 F
 101
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 152
DAVID LESTER
00:26:58
 8:41/mile
 66
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 240
STEVE SMITH
00:34:50
 11:14/mile
 67
 M
 44